Full-Length Recordings

Blue Shades: Ticheli, Frank (Blue Shades conducted by Ticheli) (program notes)

Cajun Folk Songs: Ticheli, Frank (program notes)
Movt. I: La Belleet le Capitaine
Movt. II: Belle

Cajun Folk Songs 2: Ticheli, Frank (program notes)

Cathedrals: Salfedler, Kathryn (program notes)

Chester Overture: Schuman, William (program notes)

Children’s March: Grainger, Percy (program notes)

Chorale and Alleluia: Hanson, Howard (program notes)

The Circus Bee: Fillmore, Henry (program notes)

Country Band March: Ives, Charles (program notes)

D’un Matin de Printemps: Boulanger, Lili/ arr. Branciard, Francois (program notes)

Divertimento for Band: Persichetti, Vincent (program notes)

Do Not Go Gentle Into That Good Night: Del Borgo, Elliot (program notes)

Elegy: Chance, John Barnes (program notes)

Emblems: Copland, Aaron (program notes)

English Dances Set 1: Arnold, Malcolm/Johnstone (program notes)
 I. Andantino
II. Vivace
III. Mesto
IV. Allegro risoluto

English Folk Song Suite: Vaughan Williams, Ralph (program notes)

Fanfare and Flourishes: Curnow, James (program notes)

First Suite in Eb:  (score view) Holst, Gustav (program notes)

Flourish for Wind Band: Vaughan Williams, Ralph (program notes)

Folk Dances: Shostakovich/Reynolds (program notes)

Four Scottish Dances: Arnold/Paynter (program notes)
I. Pesante
II. Vivace
III. Allegretto
IV. Con Brio

George Washington Bridge: Schuman, William (program notes)

Hammersmith: Holst, Gustav (program notes)

Havendance: Holsinger, David (program notes)

In the Forest of the King: La Plante, Pierre (program notes)

Incantation and Dance: Chance, John Barnes (program notes)

Irish Tune from County Derry: Grainger, Percy (program notes)

La Fiesta Mexicana: Reed, Alfred (program notes)
Prelude and Aztec Dance
Mass
Carnival

Lark in the Clear Air: Taylor, Clifton (program notes)

Lincoln Portrait: Copland, Aaron (program notes)

Lincolnshire Posy: Grainger, Percy Aldridge (program notes) 

Molly on the Shore: Grainger, Percy (program notes)

A Moorside Suite: Holst/Wright (program notes)
I. Scherzo
II. Nocturne
III. March

Music for a Festival: Jacob, Gordon (program notes)
I. Intrada
II. Overture
III. Round of Seven Parts
IV. Air
V. Interlude
VI. March
VII. Saraband
VIII. Scherzo
IX. Madrigal

X. Minuet and Trio

Music for Prague 1968: Husa, Karel (program notes)
I. Introduction and Fanfare
II. Aria
III. Interlude
IV. Toccata and Chorale

October: Whitacre, Eric (program notes)

Of Sailors and Whales: McBeth, W. Francis (program notes)

On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss: Holsinger, David (program notes)

Overture to Candide: Bernstein/Beeler (program notes)

Psalm for Band: Persichetti, Vincent (program notes)

Riften Wed: Giroux, Julie (program notes)

Sea Songs: Vaughan Williams, Ralph (program notes)

Second Suite in F: Holst, Gustav (program notes)
(score view)

Serenade: Bourgeois, Derek (program notes)

Serenade for Band: Persichetti, Vincent (program notes)
I. Pastoral

Shenandoah: Tichelli, Frank (program notes)

Shepherd’s Hey: Grainger, Percy (program notes)

Simple Gifts: Ticheli, Frank (program notes)
I. In Yonder Valley
II. Dance
III. Here Take This Lovely Flower
IV. Simple Gifts

Sketches on a Tudor Psalm: Tull, Fisher (program notes)

Suite Francaise: Milhaud, Darius (program notes)
I. Normandie
II. Bretagne
III. Ile-de-France
IV. Alsace-Lorraine

Suite of Old American Dances: Bennet, Robert Russell (program notes)

Tam O’Shanter Overture: Arnold, Malcom (program notes)

Variations for Wind Band: Vaughan Williams, Ralph (program notes)

Variations on America: Ives, Charles/Schuman/Rhoads (program notes)

William Byrd Suite: Jacob, Gordon (program notes)
The Earle of Oxford’s March
Pavana
Jhon Come Kiss Me Now
The Mayden Song
Wolsey’s Wilde
The Bells